And Beyoncé's biggest titles on Spotify in 2017 are...
Global Units Figures
General Overview
TOP REGIONSOverview Sales List
RegionAlbumsSongsVideosSoundtracksRecordsShare
Global36,175,000147,450,0003,650,0002,800,000190,075,000100.00%
United States18,360,00086,203,0001,765,0002,180,000108,508,00057.09%
Europe10,185,00034,825,000820,000200,00046,030,00024.22%
United Kingdom5,210,00017,355,000230,000100,00022,895,00012.05%
Asia2,895,00013,216,0000016,111,0008.48%
South Korea167,50012,143,5000012,311,0006.48%
Australia990,0004,070,000155,00020,0005,235,0002.75%
Germany1,003,0003,530,00090,00020,0004,643,0002.44%
Canada980,0002,720,0008,00003,708,0001.95%
France793,0002,121,000125,00015,0003,054,0001.61%
Japan1,482,5001,072,5000175,0002,730,0001.44%
Brazil975,000700,500730,00002,405,5001.27%
Sweden340,0001,831,500002,171,5001.14%
Netherlands440,0001,245,000180,00015,0001,880,0000.99%
Spain310,0001,335,00020,0003,0001,668,0000.88%
Ireland395,000856,50020,0007,5001,279,0000.67%
Italy339,000769,000001,108,0000.58%
Denmark155,000875,500001,030,5000.54%
Poland230,000700,00010,0000940,0000.49%
Belgium150,000516,00036,0003,000705,0000.37%
Switzerland148,500515,5004,0003,000671,0000.35%
Norway130,000508,00000638,0000.34%
New Zealand115,000503,00000618,0000.33%
South Africa600,000000600,0000.32%
Austria58,000242,00000300,0000.16%
Indonesia280,000000280,0000.15%
Mexico155,00060,00000215,0000.11%
Thailand200,000000200,0000.11%
Finland36,000154,00000190,0000.10%
Russia160,000000160,0000.08%
Argentina100,000000100,0000.05%
Portugal93,00004,000097,0000.05%
Philippines95,00000095,0000.05%
China75,00000075,0000.04%
Singapore57,00000057,0000.03%
Malaysia55,00000055,0000.03%
Taiwan39,00000039,0000.02%
Greece35,00000035,0000.02%
Hong Kong25,00000025,0000.01%
Middle East20,00000020,0000.01%
India15,00000015,0000.01%
Jamaica10,00000010,0000.01%
Turkey10,00000010,0000.01%
Hungary8,0000008,0000.00%
Romania5,0000005,0000.00%
Czech Republic3,0000003,0000.00%