And Beyoncé's biggest titles on Spotify in 2017 are...
Global Sales Figures
General Overview
TOP REGIONSOverview Units List
RegionAlbumsSongsVideosSoundtracksRecordsShare
Global35,325,000131,900,0003,650,0002,800,000173,675,000100.00%
United States18,360,00086,228,0001,765,0002,180,000108,533,00062.49%
Europe9,435,00019,775,000820,000200,00030,230,00017.41%
Asia2,895,00013,296,0000016,191,0009.32%
United Kingdom4,855,00010,695,000230,000100,00015,880,0009.14%
South Korea167,50012,223,5000012,391,0007.13%
Australia990,0003,665,000155,00020,0004,830,0002.78%
Germany1,003,0002,647,50090,00020,0003,760,5002.17%
Canada980,0002,770,0008,00003,758,0002.16%
Japan1,482,5001,072,5000175,0002,730,0001.57%
France775,0001,555,000125,00015,0002,470,0001.42%
Brazil975,000500730,00001,705,5000.98%
Spain310,0001,076,50020,0003,0001,409,5000.81%
Ireland375,000494,50020,0007,500897,0000.52%
Netherlands400,000282,500180,00015,000877,5000.51%
Italy339,000300,50000639,5000.37%
South Africa600,000000600,0000.35%
Belgium150,000330,00036,0003,000519,0000.30%
Switzerland148,500362,5004,0003,000518,0000.30%
New Zealand115,000384,00000499,0000.29%
Sweden135,000259,00000394,0000.23%
Norway88,000213,00000301,0000.17%
Indonesia280,000000280,0000.16%
Denmark87,500192,50000280,0000.16%
Poland230,000010,0000240,0000.14%
Mexico155,00060,00000215,0000.12%
Austria58,000149,50000207,5000.12%
Thailand200,000000200,0000.12%
Russia160,000000160,0000.09%
Argentina100,000000100,0000.06%
Portugal93,00004,000097,0000.06%
Philippines95,00000095,0000.05%
China75,00000075,0000.04%
Singapore57,00000057,0000.03%
Malaysia55,00000055,0000.03%
Finland26,00023,0000049,0000.03%
Taiwan39,00000039,0000.02%
Greece35,00000035,0000.02%
Hong Kong25,00000025,0000.01%
Middle East20,00000020,0000.01%
India15,00000015,0000.01%
Turkey10,00000010,0000.01%
Jamaica10,00000010,0000.01%
Hungary8,0000008,0000.00%
Romania5,0000005,0000.00%
Czech Republic3,0000003,0000.00%